Home/Motorcycles/Yamaha/Yamaha XSR700 2024
Street Bikenot_available

Yamaha XSR700 2024

Yamaha · Street Bike · 689cc

Price

On Request

689cc
22.5 km/l
72 HP
186 kg
200 km/h
Compare

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Price In Mexico

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Price in Mexico is available on request. This bike is powered by 689, which generates a maximum power of 71.99 Bhp @ 9000 RPM, and its maximum torque is 68 NM @ 6500 RPM. Yamaha XSR700 2024 mileage in city 20 Kmpl (Approx.) Kmpl and on highway 25 Kmpl (Approx.) Kmpl. It has a Double Disc (Hydraulic wave dual discs, 298mm) Braking system with Tubeless tyres. Seat Height is 835 mmmm, and Weight is 186 kg. Top Speed: 200 km/h.

More in this page — check Yamaha XSR700 2024 comparison, check out the Yamaha XSR700 2024pros & cons, view the Yamaha XSR700 2024images, colors & 360° view, and see the Yamaha XSR700 2024 full specifications.

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Images, Colors & 360° View

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Expert Verdict

BikersBuddy Team

Motorcycle Review Specialist

8.7/10

Excellent

The Yamaha XSR700 2024 is a spectacular neo-retro machine that balances nostalgic design cues with the bulletproof reliability and torquey power of the CP2 engine platform, making it perfect for intermediate riders who value style and performance alike.

Pros

  • Torquey and highly reliable 689cc CP2 parallel-twin engine
  • Agile and lightweight chassis weighing only 186 kg
  • Beautifully executed neo-retro cafe racer aesthetic
  • Strong dual-disc braking setup with standard ABS

Cons

  • Minimal high-speed wind protection due to open naked styling
  • Stock suspension can feel slightly soft under aggressive cornering
  • Lacks advanced electronic aids like traction control or riding modes

At a Glance

Best ForWeekend touring and neo-retro street riding.
PriceOn request
Engine689cc
Max Power72 hp
Mileage22.5 km/l
Top Speed200 km/h
Weight186 kg
Availabilitynot_available

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Specifications

689cc

Engine

22.5 km/l

Mileage

72 hp

Power

186 kg

Weight

Rating

68 Nm

Torque

Basic Information
Bike NameYamaha XSR700 2024
Engine TypeLiquid-cooled, DOHC, 4-stroke, 4-valves per cylinder, parallel-twin cylinder
Transmission TypeManual
Clutch TypeWet, Multiple Disc
Drive TypeChain Drive
Category/TypeCafe Racer / Neo-Retro Street Bike
Country of OriginJapan
Colors AvailableHistoric White, Radical White

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Q&A

What is the price of the Yamaha XSR700 2024 in Mexico?

Price information for the Yamaha XSR700 2024 in Mexico is being updated. Please check with your local dealer.

What is the mileage of the Yamaha XSR700 2024?

The claimed mileage is 22.5 km/l. Real-world mileage depends on riding style, traffic and maintenance.

Is the Yamaha XSR700 2024 suitable for beginners?

With 689cc and 72 hp, it is best suited for experienced riders.

What are the rivals of the Yamaha XSR700 2024?

Top rivals in the Street Bike segment include Honda CB1100TR Concept, Honda CB 350, Honda CB400F.

What is the warranty on the Yamaha XSR700 2024?

Most Yamaha motorcycles come with a standard warranty of 2 years or 30,000 km — whichever is earlier. Check with your local dealer for current terms.

Yamaha XSR700 2024 EMI & Fuel Cost Calculator

EMI Calculator

MX$0

Monthly EMI

MX$0

Fuel Cost Calculator

22.5 km/l

Daily

MX$231

Monthly

MX$6,933

Yearly

MX$84,356

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Price History

Price history will appear once pricing data is available for this model.

Bikes Similar to Yamaha XSR700 2024

Yamaha XSR700 2024 News & Updates

Compare Yamaha XSR700 2024

ModelEngineMileagePriceScore

Yamaha XSR700 2024

Yamaha

689cc22.5 km/l

Honda CB1100TR Concept

Honda

1140cc999.9 km/lMX$275,0009.2

Honda CB 350

Honda

348cc999.9 km/lMX$115,0009.2

Honda CB400F

Honda

408cc15.0 km/lMX$125,0009.2

Honda CB400 Super Four ABS

Honda

399cc15.0 km/lMX$185,0009.2

Yamaha XSR700 2024 User Reviews

Accessories for Yamaha XSR700 2024

Curated gear and accessories for your Yamaha XSR700 2024

Accessories for the Yamaha XSR700 2024 are being curated. Browse our full accessories catalogue below.

Browse All Accessories

Yamaha XSR700 2024 Maintenance & Tips

Expert maintenance guides for your Yamaha XSR700 2024